Hokuetsu Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Hokuetsu Corporation

Hokuetsu Corporation (北越コーポレーション株式会社, 3865), Pulp & Paper. 34 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YITB, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31261.621.2377.0126.2224.004,270
2023-03-31301.28.3388.449.5418.004,163
2024-03-31297.18.4415.749.8918.003,749
2025-03-31305.715.5418.992.3422.003,711
2026-03-31287.77.3420.643.5926.003,728

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Daio Paper Corporation30,589,00831.319.7
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.1,871,4903.50.7
Japan Pulp & Paper Co., Ltd.3,101,6003.22.7
Dai Nippon Printing Co.,Ltd.790,0342.20.2
The Kiyo Bank, Ltd.345,3371.30.5
Sompo Holdings, Inc.216,0001.30.0
TOPPAN Holdings Inc.266,4551.10.1
JAPAN TOBACCO INC.100,0000.60.0
DAIICHI JITSUGYO CO., LTD.180,0000.60.6
KOKUYO CO., LTD.496,9200.40.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown