Mitsubishi Research Institute, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Mitsubishi Research Institute, Inc.

Mitsubishi Research Institute, Inc. (株式会社三菱総合研究所, 3636), Information & Communication. 8 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 11 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to September 2025. EDINET filing S100X9BV, filed 2025-12-10. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-09-30103.05.099.7308.60115.004,231
2022-09-30116.67.7114.7474.67140.004,235
2023-09-30122.16.3118.0392.27150.004,428
2024-09-30115.45.0119.7316.44160.004,573
2025-09-30121.56.4128.1405.55165.004,695

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Nippon Care Supply Co.,Ltd.544,0001.23.4
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.126,9200.30.0
Ryoyu Systems Co.,Ltd.66,0000.20.5
Mitsubishi Corporation30,0000.10.0
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation10,0000.00.0
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.10,0000.00.0
Institution for a Global Society Corporation26,0000.00.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown