Tokai Senko K.K.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tokai Senko K.K.

Tokai Senko K.K. (東海染工株式会社, 3577), Textiles & Apparels. 17 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJEV, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3111.10.013.414.9620.00806
2023-03-3113.1−0.113.9−31.7720.00804
2024-03-3113.20.114.641.1120.00777
2025-03-3114.30.314.998.7525.00782
2026-03-3113.80.214.964.0125.00811

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.390,6001.00.0
Nisshinbo Holdings Inc.528,0000.80.3
NAGASE & CO., LTD.101,0000.50.1
MIZUNO CORPORATION92,4000.30.1
Toyo Logistics Co., Ltd.81,3800.21.1
Resona Holdings, Inc.78,7320.10.0
Juroku Financial Group, Inc.14,9000.10.0
Sompo Holdings, Inc.20,0000.10.0
Inabata & Co.,Ltd.28,2000.10.1
Takihyo Co., Ltd.38,3280.10.5

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown