Miyaji Engineering Group, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Miyaji Engineering Group, Inc.

Miyaji Engineering Group, Inc. (宮地エンジニアリンググループ株式会社, 3431), Metal Products. 13 cross-shareholdings, a board of 7 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YDPT, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3158.03.461.8125.13140.00750
2023-03-3160.33.163.1113.06140.00770
2024-03-3169.44.474.1159.98277.00780
2025-03-3174.74.990.6181.34140.00813
2026-03-3156.73.382.0123.0997.50814

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,055,5602.70.0
SHO-BOND Holdings Co.,Ltd.1,381,6001.90.7
OBAYASHI CORPORATION264,8701.00.0
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.204,0000.90.0
Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc.75,0000.50.0
The Chiba Bank, Ltd.148,6990.30.0
NIPPON STEEL CORPORATION510,0000.30.0
Central Japan Railway Company71,0000.30.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.43,5370.20.0
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd.51,0000.20.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown