Toabo Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Toabo Corporation

Toabo Corporation (株式会社トーア紡コーポレーション, 3204), Textiles & Apparels. 27 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XTN7, filed 2026-03-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-3115.50.331.529.0215.00447
2022-12-3117.00.332.930.1811.00452
2023-12-3119.00.634.564.2912.00456
2024-12-3118.40.834.890.7313.00456
2025-12-3117.50.734.374.5114.00414

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
THE SHIGA BANK,LTD.116,5000.80.3
SOTOH CO.,LTD.690,0000.55.7
㈱三菱UFJフィナンシャルグループ100,0000.2—
GSI Creos Corporation95,0000.20.8
Sojitz Corporation44,6400.20.0
The Ogaki Kyoritsu Bank, Ltd.28,0000.10.1
AOKI Holdings Inc.56,9000.10.1
ONWARD HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.136,3000.10.1
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.15,0000.10.0
Tokuyama Corporation10,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown