Watahan&Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Watahan&Co., Ltd.

Watahan&Co., Ltd. (綿半ホールディングス株式会社, 3199), Retail Trade. 10 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJZ2, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31114.52.269.6111.0721.001,579
2023-03-31134.31.784.283.1622.001,573
2024-03-31128.11.979.393.0923.001,584
2025-03-31133.62.179.4104.6229.001,530
2026-03-31135.52.183.0110.5730.001,549

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
YAMAURA CORPORATION429,0000.72.2
Hachijuni Nagano Bank, Ltd.329,6740.60.1
NIKKO CO., LTD.149,9240.10.4
INFRONEER Holdings Inc.13,5400.00.0
KITANO CONSTRUCTION CORP.21,6000.00.1
TAIHEIYO CEMENT CORPORATION7,2600.00.0
Sankyo Tateyama,Inc.36,7010.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown