Azearth Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Azearth Corporation

Azearth Corporation (アゼアス株式会社, 3161), Wholesale Trade. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to April 2026. EDINET filing S100YSKW, filed 2026-07-29. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-04-309.50.38.747.2120.00176
2023-04-309.10.49.071.9622.00163
2024-04-308.20.28.533.0423.00162
2025-04-308.00.28.534.9723.00155
2026-04-308.30.18.524.2323.00148

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Hirogin Holdings, Inc.65,0000.10.0
JDC CORPORATION114,5000.10.1
NIPPON KANRYU INDUSTRY CO.,LTD.30,0000.00.6
JICHODO Co.,Ltd.6000.00.0
THE TOCHIGI BANK, LTD.6,0000.00.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.6000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown