Yashima Denki Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Yashima Denki Co., Ltd.

Yashima Denki Co., Ltd. (八洲電機株式会社, 3153), Wholesale Trade. 31 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YE8H, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3160.01.550.971.6322.00990
2023-03-3160.31.958.790.1025.00980
2024-03-3164.92.760.4125.2228.00985
2025-03-3166.14.064.1188.7436.001,026
2026-03-3174.65.172.9241.6245.001,062

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Hitachi, Ltd.210,0000.90.0
Resonac Holdings Corporation34,3530.30.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.54,0400.10.0
TOKYU CORPORATION50,0000.10.0
Hokuetsu Corporation75,0000.10.0
JFE Holdings, Inc.35,9450.10.0
TOKYO STEEL MANUFACTURING CO.,LTD.40,0000.10.0
Hibiya Engineering,Ltd.20,1120.1—
NOF CORPORATION16,9190.10.0
OKAMURA CORPORATION18,8540.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown