J.front Retailing Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

J.front Retailing Co., Ltd.

J.front Retailing Co., Ltd. (J.フロント リテイリング株式会社, 3086), Retail Trade. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to February 2026. EDINET filing S100Y6K0, filed 2026-05-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2023-02-28359.714.21,121.054.3231.005,115
2024-02-28407.029.91,114.7114.0636.005,277
2024-02-29407.029.91,114.7114.0636.005,277
2025-02-28441.941.41,164.1160.3552.005,343
2026-02-28445.128.31,141.6112.9354.005,584

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOHO GAS CO., LTD.222,8931.30.2
CHUBU-NIPPON BROADCASTING CO.,LTD.568,2050.72.2
Misonoza Theatrical Corporation200,0000.34.0
ANA HOLDINGS INC.41,1000.10.0
OKAYA&CO.,LTD.13,2000.10.1
Misonoza Theatrical Corporation12,0000.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown