Alpico Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Alpico Holdings Co., Ltd.

Alpico Holdings Co., Ltd. (アルピコホールディングス株式会社, 297A), Land Transportation. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YC5Z, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3187.8−0.654.3−11.691.502,102
2023-03-3192.60.154.30.253.001,934
2024-03-3199.60.957.614.123.001,978
2025-03-31103.82.358.335.435.001,953
2026-03-31107.42.060.227.405.001,989

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TAKAMISAWA CO., LTD.19,8000.11.2
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.4,2630.00.0
Hachijuni Nagano Bank, Ltd.10,0000.00.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.2,4320.00.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.6000.00.0
Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd.3000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown