Semba Tohka Industries Co., Ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Semba Tohka Industries Co., Ltd

Semba Tohka Industries Co., Ltd (仙波糖化工業株式会社, 2916), Foods. 18 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YKFH, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3118.40.521.647.4415.00606
2023-03-3118.60.221.720.4615.00594
2024-03-3119.10.523.043.5215.00599
2025-03-3118.70.320.728.0815.00505
2026-03-3119.40.621.448.7415.00491

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mebuki Financial Group,Inc.146,9880.20.0
Kyowa Kirin Co., Ltd.44,0000.10.0
YAMATO CORPORATION50,0000.10.2
RIKEN VITAMIN CO.,LTD.34,1710.10.1
SHOEI FOODS CORPORATION21,5370.10.1
Showa Sangyo Co., Ltd.25,2370.10.1
NISSIN FOODS HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.26,4000.10.0
NIPPN CORPORATION20,0000.10.0
Nitta Gelatin Inc.31,3300.00.2
THE TOCHIGI BANK, LTD.35,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown