Asahimatsu Foods Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Asahimatsu Foods Co., Ltd.

Asahimatsu Foods Co., Ltd. (旭松食品株式会社, 2911), Foods. 21 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YI4Q, filed 2026-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-318.00.29.6107.5735.00326
2023-03-317.9−0.19.4−37.5110.00319
2024-03-318.10.29.9126.4625.00313
2025-03-318.00.210.2129.3435.00310
2026-03-317.70.210.3124.3745.00257

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Hachijuni Nagano Bank, Ltd.301,2240.60.1
HISAKA WORKS, LTD.117,0000.20.4
H2O RETAILING CORPORATION33,1190.10.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.26,7800.10.0
KATO SANGYO CO., LTD.6,0500.00.0
VALOR HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.9,5040.00.0
LIFE CORPORATION12,0000.00.0
MARUICHI Co.,Ltd.22,4320.00.1
ITOCHU-SHOKUHIN Co., Ltd.2,0000.00.0
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.10,8000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown