Kagome Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kagome Co., Ltd.

Kagome Co., Ltd. (カゴメ株式会社, 2811), Foods. 26 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XQN0, filed 2026-03-13. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-31189.79.8215.2109.3737.002,822
2022-12-31205.69.1225.4105.1138.002,818
2023-12-31224.710.4265.6121.1741.002,921
2024-12-31306.925.0362.4278.5257.003,184
2025-12-31294.314.8375.8161.4248.003,253

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KATO SANGYO CO., LTD.731,9004.72.4
Dynapac Co.,Ltd.1,643,6003.816.9
日清食品有限公司12,994,0001.9—
AEON CO.,LTD.276,6920.70.0
TOHO Co.,Ltd.110,0000.41.0
IZUMI CO., LTD.112,2000.30.2
SYSTEM RESEARCH CO.,LTD.160,0000.31.0
VALOR HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.92,3000.30.2
ITOCHU-SHOKUHIN Co., Ltd.20,0000.20.2
ALBIS Co.,Ltd.82,8000.21.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown