Kikkoman Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kikkoman Corporation

Kikkoman Corporation (キッコーマン株式会社, 2801), Foods. 64 cross-shareholdings, a board of 17 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YE5V, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31516.438.9503.140.5961.007,686
2023-03-31618.943.7566.445.6778.007,775
2024-03-31660.856.4667.959.19104.007,521
2025-03-31709.061.7679.464.9925.007,716
2026-03-31745.561.6751.765.9925.007,911

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
The Chiba Bank, Ltd.3,618,4217.20.5
統一企業股份有限公司9,037,6873.2—
Meiji Holdings Co.,Ltd.766,7323.00.3
SAKATA SEED CORPORATION678,0002.91.6
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.1,048,7062.70.0
The Nisshin OilliO Group, Ltd.470,3952.71.5
NISSHIN SEIFUN GROUP INC.1,274,8092.70.5
ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.870,0002.20.2
ORIENTAL LAND CO., LTD.800,0002.20.0
Kewpie Corporation502,3662.00.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown