Nafco Co., Ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nafco Co., Ltd

Nafco Co., Ltd (株式会社ナフコ, 2790), Retail Trade. 8 cross-shareholdings, a board of 18 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YJ0H, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31207.48.0233.1278.7556.001,388
2023-03-31203.25.6238.4197.4256.001,366
2024-03-31193.03.1232.2110.3258.001,324
2025-03-31181.80.2225.26.9558.001,287
2026-03-31175.30.2216.09.0958.001,227

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.57,6800.20.0
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.13,2000.10.0
ZENRIN CO., LTD.74,2500.10.1
T&D Holdings, Inc.12,8000.10.0
DAIICHI KOUTSU SANGYO Co.,Ltd.44,0000.00.1
Daiichi Life Group, Inc.17,6000.00.0
KYUSHU LEASING SERVICE CO., LTD.9,0000.00.0
Star Flyer Inc.6,0000.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown