Alfresa Holdings Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Alfresa Holdings Corporation

Alfresa Holdings Corporation (アルフレッサホールディングス株式会社, 2784), Wholesale Trade. 54 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YH29, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-312,585.632.21,304.0153.5754.0011,925
2023-03-312,696.125.81,339.9127.4257.0011,772
2024-03-312,858.529.61,447.6154.1370.0012,517
2025-03-312,961.127.41,439.9147.5463.0012,452
2026-03-313,104.141.71,507.0229.6468.0012,525

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd.1,200,00013.20.2
Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd.872,0009.60.2
MatsukiyoCocokara&Co.2,189,7665.50.5
KUSURI NO AOKI HOLDINGS CO., LTD.1,260,0004.91.3
ONO PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.1,753,5004.40.4
Innovacell Inc.1,398,6711.14.2
TSUMURA & CO.228,1000.90.3
KISSEI PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTD.152,7670.70.4
Mochida Pharmaceutical Co.,Ltd.182,4120.60.5
ROHTO PHARMACEUTICAL CO.,LTD.229,4000.60.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown