Hokuyu Lucky Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Hokuyu Lucky Co., Ltd.

Hokuyu Lucky Co., Ltd. (北雄ラッキー株式会社, 2747), Retail Trade. 9 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to February 2026. EDINET filing S100Y6GL, filed 2026-05-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2023-02-2837.70.117.7101.5850.00450
2024-02-2837.90.317.9242.5750.00418
2024-02-2937.90.317.9242.5750.00418
2025-02-2836.90.118.2112.7150.00402
2026-02-2837.20.117.485.7350.00383

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
North Pacific Bank,Ltd.228,5000.30.1
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.17,1000.10.0
Nakamichi Leasing Co., Ltd.74,2320.11.0
NH Foods Ltd.7,0000.10.0
MEGMILK SNOW BRAND Co.,Ltd.4,0000.00.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.3,2000.00.0
ARCS COMPANY,LIMITED1,2240.00.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.2700.00.0
ARATA CORPORATION4400.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown