Green Cross Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Green Cross Holdings Co., Ltd.

Green Cross Holdings Co., Ltd. (株式会社グリーンクロスホールディングス, 272A), Wholesale Trade. 12 cross-shareholdings, a board of 6 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to April 2026. EDINET filing S100YSCR, filed 2026-07-27. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2025-04-3027.91.226.2136.6637.00901
2026-04-3029.91.429.1155.6239.001,000

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
RIX CORPORATION60,0000.20.7
Nishi-Nippon Financial Holdings, Inc.33,1800.10.0
NAGAWA Co., Ltd.18,3000.10.1
Ifuji Sangyo Co., Ltd.19,8000.00.2
MORITA HOLDINGS CORPORATION10,0000.00.0
OCHI HOLDINGS CO.,LTD.16,3350.00.1
SANIX HOLDINGS INCORPORATED42,2500.00.1
FUJI P.S CORPORATION14,4330.00.1
JDC CORPORATION2,6360.00.0
NIPPON KANRYU INDUSTRY CO.,LTD.1,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown