SBS Holdings, Inc.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

SBS Holdings, Inc.

SBS Holdings, Inc. (SBSホールディングス株式会社, 2384), Land Transportation. 8 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to December 2025. EDINET filing S100XSXL, filed 2026-03-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-12-31403.510.8277.2271.6755.0010,689
2022-12-31455.511.7296.9295.3961.0010,859
2023-12-31431.910.1301.3253.2065.0010,903
2024-12-31448.19.6317.3242.1970.0010,759
2025-12-31490.311.8346.9296.6990.0011,772

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
OTSUKA CORPORATION353,2391.10.1
Timee, Inc.236,0000.30.2
MEGMILK SNOW BRAND Co.,Ltd.60,2000.20.1
Virtualex Holdings, Inc.107,9000.13.8
PIALA INC.80,0800.01.1
Livero Inc.20,0000.00.4
INFORICH INC.17,4250.00.2
MUSCAT GROUP Inc.14,1000.00.4

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown