CSS Holdings, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

CSS Holdings, Ltd.

CSS Holdings, Ltd. (株式会社CSSホールディングス, 2304), Services. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 6 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to September 2025. EDINET filing S100XC7V, filed 2025-12-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-09-309.4−0.44.7−83.365.00490
2022-09-3010.90.15.120.6315.00481
2023-09-3014.80.25.746.0817.00545
2024-09-3017.60.45.985.9030.00572
2025-09-3019.50.66.3117.3745.00613

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOA CORPORATION82,7410.10.2
MARUI GROUP CO.,LTD.30,0730.10.0
ROYAL HOLDINGS Co., Ltd.22,3200.10.0
KANADEN CORPORATION26,3960.10.1
SUMITOMO DENSETSU CO.,LTD.5,0690.00.0
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.11,8310.00.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.10,0000.00.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.3,0000.00.0
The Kodensha, Co., Ltd.2,7800.00.0
TSUZUKI DENKI CO., LTD.2,0000.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown