Kameda Seika Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Kameda Seika Co., Ltd.

Kameda Seika Co., Ltd. (亀田製菓株式会社, 2220), Foods. 28 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEEA, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3185.24.4103.469.8854.003,776
2023-03-3195.01.9111.229.9355.003,858
2024-03-3195.52.3120.535.6956.004,040
2025-03-31103.35.4123.985.6657.004,090
2026-03-31138.124.6188.2389.6966.004,533

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.360,0000.70.1
Meiji Holdings Co.,Ltd.162,0000.60.1
KIKKOMAN CORPORATION250,0000.40.0
Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd.145,4600.30.0
AEON CO.,LTD.143,7640.30.0
Ezaki Glico Co., Ltd.29,5000.20.0
J-OIL MILLS, INC.82,0070.20.2
Axial Retailing Inc.98,2370.10.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.11,8400.10.0
LIFE CORPORATION24,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown