Morozoff Limited

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Morozoff Limited

Morozoff Limited (モロゾフ株式会社, 2217), Foods. 16 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to January 2026. EDINET filing S100Y0DZ, filed 2026-04-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-01-3127.21.025.148.7690.00543
2023-01-3132.51.726.680.6965.00534
2024-01-3134.91.727.981.5598.00553
2025-01-3136.01.425.668.8582.00566
2026-01-3136.30.628.231.8516.00573

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sanyo Electric Railway Co.,Ltd.207,0000.40.9
Kewpie Corporation65,0000.30.0
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.26,8960.20.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.43,1500.10.0
Isetan Mitsukoshi Holdings Ltd.34,0660.10.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.12,2790.10.0
Takashimaya Company, Limited31,4820.10.0
J.FRONT RETAILING Co.,Ltd.21,9660.00.0
H2O RETAILING CORPORATION21,4110.00.0
Resona Holdings, Inc.24,2300.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown