Bourbon Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Bourbon Corporation

Bourbon Corporation (株式会社ブルボン, 2208), Foods. 30 cross-shareholdings, a board of 21 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YEFS, filed 2026-06-19. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3194.53.483.3140.4725.004,262
2023-03-3197.41.187.645.6426.004,264
2024-03-31103.73.194.2127.8527.004,211
2025-03-31113.55.695.8231.1737.004,186
2026-03-31120.35.9101.4244.6142.004,150

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.683,1001.30.3
AEON CO.,LTD.403,4930.80.0
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.445,9920.40.2
Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd.148,9470.30.0
THE TAIKO BANK,LTD.48,1000.10.5
ADEKA CORPORATION24,7200.10.0
LIFE CORPORATION26,1480.10.0
Human Metabolome Technologies, Inc.65,1000.01.2
エイチ・ツー・オー・リテイリング㈱15,6700.0—
KITOKU SHINRYO CO., LTD.10,0000.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown