Feed One Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Feed One Co., Ltd.

Feed One Co., Ltd. (フィード・ワン株式会社, 2060), Foods. 6 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YC1Q, filed 2026-06-16. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31243.23.7108.594.6525.00932
2023-03-31307.91.0127.927.0125.00910
2024-03-31313.95.1131.0132.9727.00902
2025-03-31296.05.4124.2140.8435.50925
2026-03-31290.76.4133.0166.7245.50935

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Yokohama Financial Group, Inc.1,317,6001.80.1
THE KEIHIN CO.,LTD.465,3001.37.1
Starzen Company Limited884,4001.11.5
THE YONKYU CO.,LTD.350,0001.02.9
Maruzen Showa Unyu Co.,Ltd.26,3510.20.1
Shizuoka Financial Group, Inc.44,1000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown