Hibiya Engineering, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Hibiya Engineering, Ltd.

Hibiya Engineering, Ltd. (日比谷総合設備株式会社, 1982), Construction. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 13 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YQYG, filed 2026-07-16. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3175.54.487.592.0182.00961
2023-03-3184.04.694.7100.2485.00966
2024-03-3183.84.898.2105.5386.00966
2025-03-3189.85.999.9132.5394.00975
2026-03-3194.18.7110.9200.27150.00967

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.3,030,00013.30.3
EXEO Group, Inc.715,8941.90.4
DTS CORPORATION1,291,2001.30.8
COMSYS Holdings Corporation254,4001.30.2
MIRAIT ONE Corporation224,9660.80.3
SANYO DENKI CO., LTD.158,4000.70.4
Nittetsu Mining Co., Ltd.169,0000.40.2
JDC CORPORATION650,0000.40.8
NTT, Inc.1,830,0000.30.0
The Hyakujushi Bank, Ltd.81,2200.2—

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown