Nippon Densetsu Kogyo Co., Ltd

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nippon Densetsu Kogyo Co., Ltd

Nippon Densetsu Kogyo Co., Ltd (日本電設工業株式会社, 1950), Construction. 27 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGLL, filed 2026-06-23. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31173.65.2257.784.9631.004,706
2023-03-31172.17.2261.4116.6637.004,738
2024-03-31194.010.0282.6164.3947.004,744
2025-03-31216.913.2296.4223.8490.004,676
2026-03-31229.218.1333.8309.26124.004,645

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOTETSU KOGYO CO.,LTD.1,088,1495.83.2
Shin Nippon Air Technologies Co., Ltd.1,521,4005.03.3
NIPPON RIETEC CO.,LTD.1,045,6842.64.2
OKAMURA CORPORATION961,0002.41.0
Daido Signal Co., Ltd.2,395,2731.814.9
INABA DENKI SANGYO CO.,LTD.477,6001.20.4
Kyushu Railway Company320,0001.20.2
West Japan Railway Company300,0000.90.1
EXEO Group, Inc.329,0000.90.2
MIRAIT ONE Corporation215,0000.80.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown