Sumitomo Densetsu Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sumitomo Densetsu Co., Ltd.

Sumitomo Densetsu Co., Ltd. (住友電設株式会社, 1949). 20 cross-shareholdings, a board of 14 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2025. EDINET filing S100W3M3, filed 2025-06-25. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.1,021,0005.70.2
Asahi Group Holdings, Ltd.2,550,0004.90.2
MIRAIT ONE Corporation1,991,0004.32.2
DAIFUKU CO., LTD.558,0002.00.2
The Sumitomo Warehouse Co., Ltd.542,5001.50.7
Japan Airport Terminal Co.,Ltd.210,0000.90.2
MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc.242,1000.80.0
NITTO DENKO CORPORATION250,0000.70.0
Taikisha Ltd.184,0000.4—
Keihanshin Building Co., Ltd.129,0000.20.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown