hokuriku electrical construction co., ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

hokuriku electrical construction co., ltd.

hokuriku electrical construction co., ltd. (北陸電気工事株式会社, 1930), Construction. 19 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YI00, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3145.92.255.580.2530.001,160
2023-03-3144.81.654.858.1736.001,231
2024-03-3153.42.262.778.9240.001,330
2025-03-3155.63.260.7113.8944.001,333
2026-03-3161.03.962.0139.7248.001,354

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.99,3870.60.1
THE FIRST BANK OF TOYAMA,LTD.62,6020.10.1
SEIREN CO.,LTD.40,5570.10.1
SUZUKI MOTOR CORPORATION42,0000.10.0
The Fukui Bank, Ltd.18,1370.10.1
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.9,3630.10.0
ZEON CORPORATION31,7920.10.0
CCI Group, Inc.58,3000.10.0
NICHICON CORPORATION31,0000.10.0
ASAHI PRINTING CO.,LTD.46,9810.00.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown