Sekisui House, Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Sekisui House, Ltd.

Sekisui House, Ltd. (積水ハウス株式会社, 1928), Construction. 15 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to January 2026. EDINET filing S100XZ22, filed 2026-04-16. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-01-312,589.6153.92,801.2227.3790.0028,821
2023-01-312,928.8184.53,007.5276.58110.0029,052
2024-01-313,107.2202.33,352.8309.29123.0029,932
2025-01-314,058.6217.74,808.8335.95135.0032,265
2026-01-314,197.9232.15,006.6358.07144.0032,186

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sekisui Chemical Co., Ltd.7,998,40521.92.0
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.2,335,8206.50.0
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.1,094,1126.00.0
SENKO Group Holdings Co., Ltd.2,209,4114.21.3
TOTO LTD.801,6003.90.5
Sekisui Jushi Corporation991,5162.13.3
T&D Holdings, Inc.444,6001.70.1
TKC Corporation400,0001.60.8
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.72,4260.50.0
TSUCHIYA HOLDINGS CO., LTD.1,585,8000.46.2

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown