japan foundation engineering co., ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

japan foundation engineering co., ltd.

japan foundation engineering co., ltd. (日本基礎技術株式会社, 1914), Construction. 20 cross-shareholdings, a board of 9 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YGM2, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3122.10.530.121.9713.00418
2023-03-3123.90.530.225.4013.00399
2024-03-3123.60.932.846.5716.00395
2025-03-3130.31.431.874.1324.00379
2026-03-3127.41.738.589.6530.00391

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
JDC CORPORATION2,900,0001.73.6
TAISEI CORPORATION66,4561.10.0
HAZAMA ANDO CORPORATION341,0600.70.2
Maruzen Showa Unyu Co.,Ltd.67,0000.60.3
MEISEI INDUSTRIAL Co.,Ltd.171,0000.30.4
CTI Engineering Co.,Ltd.89,6000.30.3
Resona Holdings, Inc.155,9000.30.0
Hokuhoku Financial Group, Inc.45,2000.30.0
TSURUMI MANUFACTURING CO.,LTD.116,4000.20.2
Nomura Holdings, Inc.100,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown