Tokura Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Tokura Corporation

Tokura Corporation (徳倉建設株式会社, 1892), Construction. 19 cross-shareholdings, a board of 15 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YKW2, filed 2026-06-26. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3167.01.744.5806.45150.00775
2023-03-3158.50.644.9282.68150.00776
2024-03-3163.71.249.8555.34150.00791
2025-03-3171.51.453.0652.96180.00788
2026-03-3168.22.353.31,087.60200.00808

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
NITTO KOGYO CORPORATION109,4000.50.3
Fukuoka Financial Group, Inc.55,6850.30.0
Aichi Financial Group, Inc.46,6200.30.1
The Takigami Steel Construction Co.,Ltd.45,4000.32.2
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.112,8400.30.0
Chubu Steel Plate Co.,Ltd.82,0000.20.3
MINO CERAMIC CO.,LTD.143,0000.21.3
Taiyo Kisokogyo Co.,Ltd.57,6000.12.9
Chubu Electric Power Company,Incorporated38,0000.10.0
NAGAWA Co., Ltd.16,1000.10.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown