Ueki Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Ueki Corporation

Ueki Corporation (株式会社植木組, 1867), Construction. 23 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YIPR, filed 2026-06-24. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-3147.71.443.6217.7055.00982
2023-03-3148.91.447.0205.0355.00998
2024-03-3155.91.950.3289.1470.001,015
2025-03-3150.71.950.9297.0690.00993
2026-03-3163.32.456.3366.38120.001,005

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Daishi Hokuetsu Financial Group, Inc.777,6901.50.3
Yokohama Financial Group, Inc.270,5000.40.0
Sompo Holdings, Inc.46,1250.30.0
OKASAN SECURITIES GROUP INC.334,0290.30.2
TAIHEI DENGYO KAISHA,LTD.90,0000.30.1
Maezawa Industries, Inc.96,0000.20.5
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.26,4170.20.0
THE TAIKO BANK,LTD.45,0000.10.5
BOURBON CORPORATION30,0000.10.1
Japan Petroleum Exploration Co., Ltd.20,0000.10.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown