Nippon Kanryu Industry Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Nippon Kanryu Industry Co., Ltd.

Nippon Kanryu Industry Co., Ltd. (日本乾溜工業株式会社, 1771), Construction. 11 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 11 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to September 2025. EDINET filing S100XB9B, filed 2025-12-18. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2021-09-3018.00.912.7179.2312.00303
2022-09-3016.80.313.161.0314.00306
2023-09-3016.90.713.4146.3417.00287
2024-09-3017.50.713.9134.8619.00292
2025-09-3017.60.514.3101.6919.00337

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
KFC Ltd96,0000.21.3
Showa Manufacturing Co.,Ltd.19,7000.12.4
Sekisui Jushi Corporation30,7750.10.1
SHIGEMATSU WORKS CO.,LTD.65,0000.10.9
MARUTAI CO.,LTD.8,4000.00.4
OHISHI SANGYO CO.,LTD.21,0000.00.3
MK SEIKO CO., LTD.17,0000.00.1
AZEARTH Corporation6,0000.00.1

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown