Taiyo Kisokogyo Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Taiyo Kisokogyo Co., Ltd.

Taiyo Kisokogyo Co., Ltd. (太洋基礎工業株式会社, 1758), Construction. 23 cross-shareholdings, a board of 12 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to January 2026. EDINET filing S100Y01F, filed 2026-04-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-01-3112.90.510.6231.33100.00227
2023-01-3114.70.612.2296.56100.00221
2024-01-3114.60.211.6107.9635.00216
2025-01-3113.50.211.5115.5150.00220
2026-01-3114.50.512.4232.1960.00221

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
TOKURA CORPORATION46,6980.32.2
Aichi Financial Group, Inc.51,9840.30.1
Japan Ecosystem Co., Ltd.174,6000.32.0
The Takigami Steel Construction Co.,Ltd.19,4000.10.9
TENOX CORPORATION100,0000.11.5
ASANUMA CORPORATION128,2150.10.2
TOENEC CORPORATION60,6460.10.1
SANTO CORPORATION16,0000.12.6
NAGAWA Co., Ltd.13,3000.10.1
SUZUKEN CO.,LTD.4,7910.00.0

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown