Comsys Holdings Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Comsys Holdings Corporation

Comsys Holdings Corporation (コムシスホールディングス株式会社, 1721), Construction. 22 cross-shareholdings, a board of 11 and 12 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YFLP, filed 2026-06-22. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31589.029.2524.1235.5095.0017,520
2023-03-31563.319.3502.1158.83100.0017,512
2024-03-31571.227.5514.6228.47105.0017,405
2025-03-31614.630.1539.7253.54115.0017,626
2026-03-31630.736.3565.7311.60130.0017,765

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.1,746,0007.70.2
TODA CORPORATION1,892,0002.70.6
AICHI CORPORATION2,072,2592.73.2
Internet Initiative Japan Inc.1,069,6002.60.6
Hibiya Engineering,Ltd.435,8502.42.0
JESCO Holdings, Inc.1,280,0002.118.5
Hibiya Engineering,Ltd.200,0001.10.9
NTT, Inc.5,630,4000.90.0
YAHAGI CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.403,5650.80.9
MEIKO CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD.391,7590.71.6

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown