SHO-Bond Holdings Co., Ltd.

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

SHO-Bond Holdings Co., Ltd.

SHO-Bond Holdings Co., Ltd. (ショーボンドホールディングス株式会社, 1414), Construction. 17 cross-shareholdings, a board of 8 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to June 2026. EDINET filing S100Z5EY, filed 2026-09-30. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-06-3081.212.4117.457.77118.00951
2023-06-3083.912.9122.360.88127.00985
2024-06-3085.414.3130.168.43139.001,019
2025-06-3090.715.1129.273.01175.501,051
2026-06-3089.215.4129.976.08107.251,068

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, Inc.701,9332.30.0
TODA CORPORATION770,0001.30.3
NSD CO.,LTD.394,9601.00.5
Nitta Corporation150,0000.90.5
Sumitomo Osaka Cement Co.,Ltd.126,8000.80.4
Nihon Tokushu Toryo Co., Ltd.298,0000.71.4
CTI Engineering Co.,Ltd.146,1940.40.5
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.100,0000.40.0
OILES CORPORATION98,4200.30.3
ZACROS Corporation196,0000.30.3

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown