Umios Corporation

Everything filed on one company: the documents, the statements, the register, the board, the buyback and the property table — each figure as filed, with the report it came from.

Latest values as text and table

Umios Corporation

Umios Corporation (Umios株式会社, 1333), Fishery, Agriculture & Forestry. 33 cross-shareholdings, a board of 10 and 10 largest shareholders, as filed on EDINET for the year to March 2026. EDINET filing S100YCK1, filed 2026-06-17. Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan).

Financial summary

Five-year summary as filed, latest filing per fiscal year
Fiscal year endRevenue (¥bn)Profit (¥bn)Total assets (¥bn)EPS (¥)DPS (¥)Employees
2022-03-31866.716.9548.6107.0455.0012,352
2023-03-311,020.518.6637.2121.2365.0012,843
2024-03-311,030.720.9671.8137.8785.0012,531
2025-03-311,078.623.3681.2153.97110.0012,454
2026-03-311,105.922.2751.7146.7578.0012,479

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON

Cross-shareholdings

Ten largest cross-shareholdings by book value, latest annual report
Company heldSharesBook value (¥bn)% of shares outstanding
FOOD & LIFE COMPANIES LTD.1,110,80010.31.0
OUG Holdings Inc.745,0683.013.8
Sanford Limited4,534,2312.9—
KIBUN FOODS INC.2,261,2002.49.9
Yamaguchi Financial Group, Inc.952,5002.30.5
Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd.791,0611.70.0
AEON CO.,LTD.689,8861.30.0
Yokohama Maruuo Co., Ltd.731,9721.112.1
THE YONKYU CO.,LTD.300,0000.92.4
Hayashikane Sangyo Co.,Ltd.565,9460.56.9

% of shares outstanding: shares held ÷ (issuer's issued shares − treasury shares) × 100, both as filed, the denominator taken from the issuer's own annual securities report nearest the holding's fiscal year end

Source: company filings on EDINET (Financial Services Agency of Japan). · JSON · Markdown